logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL
Jagannath Area, Dera, Talcher Angul, Odisha - 759103
Latest News  
 
Teaching Faculty  
S.No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification
PRINCIPAL
1 Mr. Bholanath Mohanta  PRINCIPAL  M.A.(Geography ) MA(Sanskrit), B. Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
1 Mr. Pabitra Panigrahi  PGT M.A. (Eng.), B. Ed.
2 Mrs. Sasmita Tripathy TGT M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed.
3 Mr. Saptarathi Sahu TGT M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed.
4 Mr. Pravat Kumar Panda TGT M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed.CTET
5 Mr. Sitaram Rana TGT M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed.
6 Mr. Sanjay Ku. Rout PRT M.A.(Eng.), B. Ed.
7 Mrs. Sandhya Mallick PRT M.Phil , MA(Eng),B.Ed,CTET
8 Mr. Chiranjeebi  Mohanty PRT MA(Eng),B.Ed , CTE(IGNOU)
9 Ms. Sudipta Pal Teacher M.A.(English)
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
1 Mr. Rabindra Kumar Gouda PGT M.Sc., (Maths.), M.Ed.
2 Mr. Bishnupada Kalia TGT M.Sc., (Maths.), B.Ed.
3 Mr. Biswajit Swain TGT M.Sc(Appl.Maths) 
4 Mr. P.K. Mohapatra TGT M.Sc., (Maths.), M.Ed.
5 Mrs. Sabita Ghosh PRT M.Sc., (Maths.), B.Ed.
6 Mrs. Aparna Dubey PRT M.Sc., (Maths.), B.Ed.
7 Mrs. Maitree Mohapatra PRT M.Sc. (Maths.)
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
1 Mr. Jajati Keshari Pal PGT M.Sc. (Phy) , B.Ed
2 Mr. Bhabani Sankar. Pati TGT M.Sc.(Phy.), B. Ed., M. Phil.
3 Mr. Alok Kumar Sahoo TGT M.Sc.(Phy.), B. Ed.
4 Mrs.Sujata Mishra TGT M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
1 Dr. Chittaranjan Chakrabartty PGT M.Sc.(Chem.), B. Ed., Ph.D
2 Mr . Hemant Routroy TGT M.Sc.(Chem.), B. Ed.
3 Mrs . Sunita Sahoo PRT B.Sc.(Chem.), B. Ed.,MCA
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY
1 Mrs. Hiranmayee Mohanty PGT M.Sc., (Bot.), B.Ed.,M.Phil
2 Mrs. Ashabari Sahoo TGT M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed., M.Phil
3 Mr . Audesh Prasad Yadav TGT
M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed.
3 Mrs. Nisha Choudhury PRT M.Sc. Zoology, B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF SST
1 Mr. Rahas Ch. Dash PGT M.A. (Geog.), B. Ed.
2 Ms. Sima Bagchi TGT M.A. , B. Ed., CIG  
3 Ms. Supriti Das TGT M.A. (Psy), M.Ed., CIG
4. Mrs. Pranati Mahapatra TGT M.A , Geography , B.Ed
5 Mr. Sashikant Rout TGT M.A. (Hist.), M.A.(Cul.Std.), B.Ed.
6 Mrs. Sabita Mishra PRT M.A., Geography(Hons), B.Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
1 Mr. Susanta Ku. Mishra TGT M.A.(Eco.), B. Ed.
DEPARTMENT OF ART
1 Mr. Saumya Ranjan Pattnaik TGT B.F.A., Diploma in Photography
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
1 Mr. Birendra Ku. Das TGT B.A., B.PEd.
2 Ms. Elempha Jena PRT B.A., B.PEd.
3 Mr.Abdul Azim Khan Teacher B.Com,B.PEd
DEPARTMENT OF  SANSKRIT
1 Mr. Nabin Kumar Pradhan TGT M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed.
2 Mrs. Madhusmita Biswal NT M.A.(Sanskrit), NTT
DEPARTMENT OF KG SECTION
1 Mrs. Swagata Sanyal PRT B.A., B.Ed.
2 Ms. Pranati Mohanty PRT M.A. (Socio.), B.Ed.
3 Mrs. Moumita Biswas NT B.Sc. , STT
4 Mrs. Sweta Mohapatra
NT M.Sc., (Anthropology), NTT
5 Mrs. Anjana Sahoo NT
B.Sc, NTT
7
Mrs. Basneet Kour Teacher B.Sc, NTT
8 Mrs. Seema Sarkar Teacher B.Sc, NTT
9 Mrs. Banishree Mohapatra Teacher MA
10
Ms. Barsha Sahoo
Teacher MA ( Economics)
11 Sanjukta Sahoo Teacher B.Sc, NTT
12 Soumyashree Monalisha Das Teacher B.Sc, NTT
13 Swagatika Das Teacher B.Sc, NTT
       
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
1 Mr. Ramesh Ch. Lenka                                         TGT M.A. (Hindi), B. Ed. M.Phil
2 Mr. Manash Barik  TGT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
2 Mrs. Pushp Lata Tewari PRT M.A.(Hindi), B. Ed., 
3 Mrs. Sonali Swain PRT M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., Nishant
4 Mrs. Sasmita S. Panigrahi PRT M.A.(Hindi), B. Ed.
5 Mrs. Karuna Guru PRT M.A. (Hindi) , B.Ed ,Ph.D
REGIONAL LANGUAGE (ORIYA)
1 Mr. Rabi Narayan Acharya                     TGT M.A. (Oriya), B. Ed.
2 Mr.Bibekananda Sahoo TGT M.A. (Oriya), B. Ed.
3 Mrs. Sanjita Tripathy PRT M.A.(Oriya), B.Ed
4 MMr. Sanjeev Ku. Das PRT M.A. (Oriya), B. Ed.,OTET
5 Mrs. Nirmala Das NT M.A. (Oriya), B.Ed
COMMERCE
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Mishra PGT M.Com., M.Phil.
COMPUTER SECTION
1 Mr. Rupak Kumar Singh PGT  MCA
2 Mr. Abhay Kumar Behera PRT MBA , MCA
3 Ms. Itishree  Mallick  PRT BCA
4 Ms. Sunita Pradhan PRT MCA
5 Mrs. Jagruti Mohapatra PRT BTech.
MUSIC
1 Jagruti Rath PRT

Music(Odishi, Vocal Odishi Dance(Visharad) PG(Culture Study)