logo
D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL
Jagannath Area, Dera, Talcher Angul, Odisha - 759103
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL

Jagannath Area, At Post-Dera Talcher Angul, Odisha-759103

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL

ANNUAL FUNCTION

CULTURAL PROGRAMME

ANNUAL FUNCTION

INDEPENDENCE DAY

DAV DERA

INDEPENDENCE DAY

INVESTITURE CEREMONY-(2019-20)

DAV DERA(31.07.2019)

INVESTITURE CEREMONY-(2019-20)

SANSKRIT DAY

17.08.2019

SANSKRIT DAY

KRISHNA JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION.

22.08.2019

KRISHNA JANMASHTAMI CELEBRATION.

SPORTS DAY

29.08.2019

SPORTS DAY

SPORTS DAY

29.08.2019

SPORTS DAY

HINDI DIWAS.

14.09.2019

HINDI DIWAS.

FANCY DRESS(DAVDERA)

23.09.19

FANCY DRESS(DAVDERA)

GREEN DIWALI

26.10.19

GREEN DIWALI

HON'BLE SHRI D.V SETHI

HONORARY TREASURER VISITING OUR SCHOOL WITH R.O(O7.11.19)

HON

SDEBASIS SAHU

1ST in 800 Mtrs running Race(DAV Zonal Sports Meet)

SDEBASIS SAHU

NCC DAY

24.11.19

NCC DAY

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Priyansu and Sourav selected for National level science exhibition.(2019)

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

NATIONAL SILVER MEDAL WINNERS

IN PEEP SIGHT AIR RIFLE SHOOTING(2019)

NATIONAL SILVER MEDAL WINNERS

WELCOMING TO PRINCIPAL MADAM

02.12.2019

WELCOMING TO PRINCIPAL MADAM

PRINCIPAL MADAM ADDRESSING MORNING ASSEMBLY

02.12.2019

PRINCIPAL MADAM ADDRESSING   MORNING ASSEMBLY

SOMYA SAGAR PATRA BAGGED 1st PRIZE IN

YATS-2019

SOMYA SAGAR PATRA BAGGED 1st PRIZE IN

AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN

GOT BRONZE MEDAL IN TAKEWONDO IN DAV NATION SPORTS -2019.

AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN

CHRISTMAS DAY CELEBRATION.

2019.

CHRISTMAS DAY CELEBRATION.

NATIONAL YOUTH DAY CELEBRATION.

12.01.2020

NATIONAL YOUTH DAY CELEBRATION.

ANNUAL SPORTS

18.01.2020

ANNUAL SPORTS

ANNUAL SPORTS

18.01.2020

ANNUAL SPORTS

71th REPUBLIC DAY.

DAV PS,MCL,JA.

71th REPUBLIC DAY.

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

21st JUNE 2020

INTERNATIONAL YOGA DAY

74th INDEPENDENCE DAY

15.08.2020

74th INDEPENDENCE DAY

INAUGURATION OF JUNIOR BLOCK EXTENSION BUILDING

19.082020

INAUGURATION OF JUNIOR  BLOCK EXTENSION BUILDING

VIRTUALLY TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATION

05.09.2020

VIRTUALLY TEACHERS DAY CELEBRATION

SPANDAN

2020-21

SPANDAN

MATHEMATICS DAY

14.03.2021

MATHEMATICS DAY
About School

DAV Public School, MCL, Jagannath Area is a premier institution under the patronage of MCL with classes from LKG  Read more »

Regional Officer's Message

The essence of DAV Institutions lies in the pursuit of knowledge & refined outlook that instil in our students,a deep sense Read More

Principal's Message

Knowledge is power. The quest for knowledge is developed at the formative years of a child with the concerted efforts Read More

Chairman’s Message

The edifice of an educational institution invites awe & admiration for ages. People come & go but a great institution outlives the people Read More

 

 

Happy Birthday

16,Jun
Name : RITESH KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : KISHORE CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : MINATI SAHOO
Class :IX | Section : D

16,Jun
Name : RAJASHREE BEHERA
Father Name : SUVENDU KU. BEHERA
Mother Name : SNEHALATA PRADHAN
Class :VIII | Section : D

14,Jun
Name : SRIYA SHREE DAS
Father Name : HIMANSU CHANDRA DAS
Mother Name : SWARNALISA DAS
Class :VII | Section : B

17,Jun
Name : NIBEDITA PRADHAN
Father Name : BIMBADHAR PRADHAN
Mother Name : SANJUKTA PRADHAN
Class :VIII | Section : D

13,Jun
Name : RAJAT KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : GATIKRISHNA SAHOO
Mother Name : SUSHILA SAHOO
Class :X | Section : C

13,Jun
Name : PRATYUSH MISHRA
Father Name : DAYA SAGAR MISHRA
Mother Name : ANASUYA MISHRA
Class :V | Section : A

16,Jun
Name : ABHISHEK SINGH
Father Name : JAYA NARAYAN SINGH
Mother Name : LAXMIPRIYA SINGH
Class :VII | Section : D

13,Jun
Name : SUBHRANSHU PRADHAN
Father Name : BIRANCHI KUMAR PRADHAN
Mother Name : JYOSHNA MAYEE PRADHAN
Class :IV | Section : C

13,Jun
Name : CHAHAT SHARMA
Father Name : RANJYA SHARMA
Mother Name : NIRMALA SHARMA
Class :IV | Section : B

16,Jun
Name : SUBHRA SASWATI PRADHAN
Father Name : SOUBHAGYA PRADHAN
Mother Name : SASMITA PRADHAN
Class :IV | Section : C

14,Jun
Name : SIDHARTH KUMAR PARIDA
Father Name : SONTOSH KU. PARIDA
Mother Name : PRATIMA SAHOO
Class :III | Section : B

14,Jun
Name : MALAYA RANJAN SAHOO
Father Name : HADIBANDHU SAHOO
Mother Name : SASMITA SAHOO
Class :III | Section : C

14,Jun
Name : DIBYASAI DALEI
Father Name : SANTOSH DALEI
Mother Name : MANINEE BEHERA
Class :III | Section : C

17,Jun
Name : SAHIL KUMAR BISWAL
Father Name : JITENDRA BISWAL
Mother Name : MAMATA BISWAL
Class :II | Section : A

13,Jun
Name : PRIYANSU PRADHAN
Father Name : PARSURAM PRADHAN
Mother Name : TUNI SAHOO
Class :II | Section : B

15,Jun
Name : DUYAL SAHOO
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SUDIPTA PRADHAN
Class :II | Section : B

14,Jun
Name : RUTURAAJ NAIK
Father Name : GANESWAR NAIK
Mother Name : ROJALIN NAIK
Class :VII | Section : D

15,Jun
Name : SAMPURNA DEBATA
Father Name : BISWAJIT DEBATA
Mother Name : SASMITA DEBATA
Class :II | Section : C

16,Jun
Name : BISWAJIT GARNAYAK
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR GARNAYAK
Mother Name : RASMITA GARNAYAK
Class :II | Section : F

13,Jun
Name : SAMBHU PRASAD SETHY
Father Name : UMA SHANKAR SETHI
Mother Name : SUNITA SETHI
Class :IX | Section : B

17,Jun
Name : KRISHNANANDA SAHOO
Father Name : SASIN KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : RINKY SAHOO
Class :I | Section : D

13,Jun
Name : LOKESH KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : TAPAN KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SNIGDHARANI SAHOO
Class :I | Section : A

16,Jun
Name : BANSIKA YADAV
Father Name : UDAYNATH YADAV
Mother Name : SUJATA YADAV
Class :I | Section : B

15,Jun
Name : ANISHA PRIYA
Father Name : PUNDEV RAM
Mother Name : PUNAM DEVI
Class :VIII | Section : D

15,Jun
Name : SHRUTI BISWAKARMA
Father Name : SUDHIR BISWAKARMA
Mother Name : RAJANI BISWKARMA
Class :I | Section : E

16,Jun
Name : JAGRUTI SUNGYANI SAHOO
Father Name : SUJIT KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SUBHASMITA PARIDA
Class :II | Section : C

14,Jun
Name : AYUSH DAS
Father Name : ARUN DAS
Mother Name : ANUSUYA DAS
Class :VI | Section : D

13,Jun
Name : ROHIT KUMAR
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : PRAMILA DEVI
Class :VI | Section : A

17,Jun
Name : ROHAN PRADHAN
Father Name : PRABHAT KUMAR PRADHAN
Mother Name : BANITA PRADHAN
Class :VIII | Section : C

14,Jun
Name : SAI BIGHNESH BEHERA
Father Name : RANJAN KUMAR BEHERA
Mother Name : MANASI KHILAR
Class :UKG | Section : F

17,Jun
Name : AANISHA SAHOO
Father Name : KISHAN KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : RISHNAMANJARI BISWAL
Class :UKG | Section : B

16,Jun
Name : SATISH KUMAR
Father Name : GOPAL SINGH
Mother Name : CHANDA DEVI
Class :IV | Section : F

16,Jun
Name : PRITAM KUMAR BEHERA
Father Name : BIPUN BEHERA
Mother Name : SUKANTI BEHERA
Class :II | Section : E

17,Jun
Name : ANASUYA SWAIN
Father Name : LT. SANTOSH KUMAR SWAIN
Mother Name : SUSAMA SWAIN
Class :XII | Section : B

13,Jun
Name : BARSHARANI DEHURY
Father Name : PRAMOD KUMAR DEHURY
Mother Name : RASHMITA DEHURY
Class :XII | Section : B

15,Jun
Name : ROSHAN KUMAR PANI
Father Name : RANJIT KUMAR PANI
Mother Name : BIJAYALAXMI NANDA
Class :XII | Section : A

17,Jun
Name : SMRUTIREKHA DAS
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : CHINMAYEE DAS
Class :XII | Section : A

17,Jun
Name : SONALI AGRAWALLA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR AGRAWALLA
Mother Name : RASHMI AGRAWALLA
Class :XII | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board