D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL

Jagannath Area, Dera, Talcher Angul, Odisha - 759103

Teaching Faculty  
PRINCIPAL  
  Mrs. Sukla Chakraborty              M.A(Eco.) B.Ed             
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH                                                        
1 Mr. Pabitra Panigrahi      PGT               M.A (ENG),  DIP TD,B.ED  
2 Ms.Pritisha Sil PGT M.A(ENG),B.Ed,CTET  
3 Mrs. Sasmita Tripathy TGT       M.A, (ENG),M.Ed  
4 Mr. Pravat Kumar Panda TGT   M.A(ENG) ,B.ED,CTET  
5 Mr. Sitaram Rana TGT      M.A, B.Ed, OTET,  
6 Mr. Sanjay Ku. Rout TGT     M.A , B.Ed,OTET , CTET  
7 Mr. Santanu Chattopadhyay TGT M.A(Eng),B.Ed,CTET  
8 Mr. Sibdas Panda TGT M.A, B.Ed, CTET  
9 Mrs. Sandhya Mallick PRT       M.Phil,B.Ed ,CTET  
10 Mr. Chiranjeebi  Mohanty PRT       M.A, B.Ed , OTET  
11 Mrs. Sushmita Sahu PRT M.A,B.Ed,CTET,OTET,OSSTET  
12 Ms.Ipsita Gochhayaat PRT M.A,B.Ed,CTET  
13 Mrs.Kiranbala Swain PRT M.A, B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET,M.Phil  
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS  
1 Mr. Nirmal Kumar Tripathy PGT    M.Sc.,B.Ed , PGDCA  
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar Taripathy PGT  M.Sc.,B.Ed  
3 Mr. Bishnupada Kalia TGT    M.Sc., B.Ed  
4 Mr. Biswajit Swain TGT      M.Sc., B.Ed  
5 Mr. P.K. Mohapatra TGT M.Sc, B.Ed  
6 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Gochhayat TGT M.Sc, B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
7 Mrs. Sabita Ghosh PRT M.Sc, B.Ed, OTET  
8 Mrs. Aparna Dubey PRT M.Sc, B.Ed  
9 Mr. Tapan Kumar Meher PRT B.Sc(Maths),B.Ed,CTET  
10 Ms. Mitali Maharana Teacher M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed(Cont.),OTET  
11 Mr.Arabinda Swain Teacher B.Sc. B.Ed. , CTET   
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS  
1. Mr. Jajati Keshari Pal PGT M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed  
2. Mr.Ashutosh Lenka PGT M.Sc, B.Ed  
3. Mr. Bhabani Sankar. Pati TGT M.SC, M.PHILL,B. ED,  
4. Mr. Alok Kumar Sahoo TGT M.Sc.(Phy),B.Ed  
5. Ms. Madhusmita  Sahu TGT M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET  
6. Ms. Pranjalika Sabat PRT M.Sc(Elec.& Telecom), B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY  
1. Dr. Chittaranjan Chakrabartty PGT M.Sc.,Ph.D, B.Ed    
2. Mr . Hemant Routroy TGT M.Sc, (Chem) ,B.Ed  
3. Mr.Abhishek Bohidar TGT M.SC (Chem),B.Ed,CTET  
4. Mrs . Sunita Sahoo TRT MCA ,  M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed,CTET  
5. Mrs. Subhashree  Nahak PRT MSC (CHEM), M.PHILL, B.Ed, OTET, CTET  
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY  
1. Mrs. Ashabari Sahoo PGT M.SC, M.PHILL, PH.D, B.Ed  
2. Mr . Audesh Prasad Yadav TGT M.Sc, B.Ed  
3. Ms. Surabhi TGT M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET  
4. Mrs. Nisha Choudhury PRT M.Sc,B.Ed  
5. Mrs. Barsa Mohanty PRT M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET, M.Phil  
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE  
1. Mr. Rahas Ch. Dash PGT M.A, B.Ed  
2. Ms. Sima Bagchi TGT M.A,  CLG, M.Ed  
3. Mr. Shashikanta Rout TGT M.A.(Hist),M.A(Cult.Stud),B.Ed  
4. Mrs. Sabita Mishra TGT M.A,, B.Ed  
5. Mr Sribachh Sahoo TGT M.A(Pol.Sc),B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET,OTET  
6. Ms.Puja Sasmal TGT M.A,B.Ed,CTET  
7. Mrs.Swagata Sanyal           PRT B.A, B.Ed  
6. Ms.Pranaty    Mohanty PRT M.A(SOCIOLOGY)B.Ed  
7. Mr. Ashish Kumar Barik PRT B.A ,B.Ed,OTET, OSSTET  
8. Ms. Anjali Mohanta PRT BA,B.Ed, OSSTET, CTET  
9. Mrs. Antra Chakraborty PRT B.A,B.Ed,CTET  
COMMERCE  
  1.   Mr. Ashok Kumar Mishra PGT M.Phil,  LLB, B.Ed.   
  2.   Mrs.Barna Sengupta PGT M.Com, B.Ed  
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS  
1 Mr. Susanta Ku. Mishra TGT M.A, B.Ed  
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
1. Mr. Birendra Ku. Das TGT B.A. B.P.Ed  
2. Ms. Elempha Jena PRT B.A, B.P.Ed  
3.  Ms.Jully Swain PRT M.PEd,OSSTET  
4. Mr.Nandan Chinhara TEACHER B.COM,M.P.Ed  
DEPARTMENT OF  SANSKRIT  
         
1. Mrs. Madhusmita Biswal NT MA (SANS) , NTT ,B.ED   
DEPARTMENT OF KG SECTION  
1. Ms.Soumyashree Monolipsa Das PRT M.Sc (ZOOL) ,B.Ed  
2. Mrs.Sanjukta Sahoo PRT B.COM,D.P.E, CIG, B.ED  
3. Mrs.Swagatika Pattanayak PPRT M.Sc (ZOOL) , , PGDCA, B.ED,OTET  
4. Ms. Monalisa Das PPRT B.Sc ,B.ED, CTET  
5. Ms.Jagadhatri Panda PPRT M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET,OTET  
6. Mrs. Moumita Biswas NT B.Sc, B.Ed,D.El.Ed , OTET,STT,DCS  
7. Mrs.Kadambini Dashsharma NT
M.A,  B.Lib , B.Ed   
8. Mrs. Anjana Sahoo NT M.Sc,(MATH)  
B.Ed ,D.El.Ed ,OTET
 
 
9. Mrs. Basneet Kour PPT M.A,B.Ed,CTET,D.EL.ED  
10. Mrs. Seema Sarkar PPT B.A , MA (MUSIC),B.Ed, D.EL.ED  
11.

Ms. Barsa Rani Sahoo

PPT MA( ECO), B.Ed,CTET,OTET,OSSTET, D.EL.ED  
12. Ms.Priyadarsini Pradhan PPT M.A(Eng), B.Sc, B.Ed ,CTET, OSSTET, OTET,DELED  
13. Mrs. Ipsita Mallick PPT M.A(Pol.Sc),B.Ed,NTT,CTET, OTET  
14. Mrs.Sasmita Mohanty PPT M.COM,B.ED,PGDCA  
15. Mrs.Diptimayee Samal PPT MA.,B.Ed,D.EL.ED  
16. Ms. Munmun Das PPT MA.,B.Ed  
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
1. Mr. Ramesh Ch. Lenka                                         TGT MA (HINDI), M.PHILL,B. ED   
2. Mr. Manash Barik  TGT M.A(HINDI), B.Ed  
3. Mrs. Sonali Swain TGT MA, (HINDI), M.ED  
5. Mrs. Sasmita S. Panigrahi PRT M.A, B.Ed  
5. Mrs. Karuna Guru PRT MA Ph.D, B.Ed  
6. Ms.Nitu Agarwal PRT M.A, B.Ed, CTET  
7. Mr.Phatte Lal PRT M.A, B.Ed, CTET  
8. Ms. Farhin Tamanna Aarzoo PRT M.A, B.Ed,SSSTET  
         
REGIONAL LANGUAGE (ODIA)
1. Mr. Rabi Narayan Acharya                     TGT M.A, B.Ed  
2. Mr. Sanjeev Ku. Das TGT  M.A, B.Ed, OTET,OSSTET  
3. Mr.Rasmi Ranjan Behera TGT M.A(ODIA),B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
4. Mrs. Sanjita Tripathy PRT M.A., B.Ed   
5. Mr.Jyoti Ranjan Das PRT M.A, B.Ed,CTET  
6. Ms. Madhusmita Gadanayak PRT M.A,B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
7. Mr. Mukunda Prasad Sharma PRT B.A,B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
8. Mrs.Bhagyalaxmi Kar PRT M.A,B.Ed,OSSTET  
9. Mrs Sabitri Behera PRT M.A, B.Ed,OTET  
10. Mrs. Nirmala Das NT M.A, B.Ed  
COMPUTER SECTION
1 Mr. Rupak Kumar Singh PGT MCA  
2 Mr. Abhaya Kumar Behera PRT MBA,MCA,D.EL.ED  
3 Ms. Itishree  Mallick  PRT BCA,D.EL.ED  
4 Ms. Suneeta Pradhan PRT MCA,D.EL.ED  
5 Ms Amruta Mishra PRT M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET  
DEPARTMENT OF ART
1 Mr. Saumya Ranjan Pattnaik  TGT                       BA,BFA 
2 Mr. Naba Sankar Das PRT M.V.A (Master of Visual Art)
MUSIC
1 Mrs.Jagruti Rath PRT M.A , Sangit Visharad  
DANCE  
1 Ahana Chakraborty PRT M.A (Manipuri Dance)  

 

 
 
Contact Us ↓
 

 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL 
Jagannath Area, At Post-Dera,
Talcher Angul, Odisha-759103
Tel: 06760 - 268599 / 268699
Fax: 06760 - 268699
davdera2012@gmail.com
Website: www.davdera.org


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓