Jagannath Area, Dera, Talcher Angul, Odisha - 759103
 
Teaching Faculty  
PRINCIPAL  
  Mrs. Sukla Chakraborty              M.A(Eco.) B.Ed             
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH                                                        
1 Mr. Pabitra Panigrahi      PGT               M.A (ENG),  DIP TD,B.ED  
2 Ms.Pritisha Sil PGT M.A(ENG),B.Ed,CTET  
3 Mrs. Sasmita Tripathy TGT       M.A, (ENG),M.Ed  
4 Mr. Saptarathi Sahu TGT     MA (ENG) ,B.ED  
5 Mr. Pravat Kumar Panda TGT   M.A(ENG) ,B.ED,CTET  
6 Mr. Sitaram Rana TGT      M.A, B.Ed, OTET,  
7 Mr. Sanjay Ku. Rout TGT     M.A , B.Ed,OTET , CTET  
8 Mr. Santanu Chattopadhyay TGT M.A(Eng),B.Ed,CTET  
9 Sibdas Panda TGT M.A, B.Ed, CTET  
10 Mrs. Sandhya Mallick PRT       M.Phil,B.Ed ,CTET  
11 Mr. Chiranjeebi  Mohanty PRT       M.A, B.Ed , OTET  
12 Mrs. Sushmita Sahu PRT M.A,B.Ed,CTET,OTET,OSSTET  
13 Ms.Ipsita Gochhayaat PRT M.A,B.Ed,CTET  
14 Mrs.Kiranbala Swain PRT M.A, B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET,M.Phil  
DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS  
1 Mr. Nirmal Kumar Tripathy PGT    M.Sc.,B.Ed , PGDCA  
2 Mr.Rabindra kumar Gouda PGT  M.Sc.,M.Ed  
3 Mr. Bishnupada Kalia TGT    M.Sc., B.Ed  
4 Mr. Biswajit Swain TGT      M.Sc., B.Ed  
5 Mr. P.K. Mohapatra TGT M.Sc, B.Ed  
6 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Gochhayat TGT M.Sc, B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
7 Mrs. Sabita Ghosh PRT M.Sc, B.Ed, OTET  
8 Mrs. Aparna Dubey PRT M.Sc, B.Ed  
9 Mr. Tapan Kumar Meher PRT B.Sc(Maths),B.Ed,CTET  
10 Mr.Jyoti Sankar Samal PRT M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET,OTET  
11 Ms. Mitali Maharana Teacher M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed(Cont.),OTET  
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS  
1 Mr. Jajati Keshari Pal PGT M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed  
2 Mr.Ashutosh Lenka PGT M.Sc, B.Ed  
3 Mr. Bhabani Sankar. Pati TGT M.SC, M.PHILL,B. ED,  
4 Mr. Alok Kumar Sahoo TGT M.Sc.(Phy),B.Ed  
5 Mrs.Sujata Mishra TGT M. Sc (phy),B.Ed  
6 Ms. Madhusmita  Sahu TGT M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET  
DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY  
1 Dr. Chittaranjan Chakrabartty PGT M.Sc.,Ph.D, B.Ed    
2 Mr.Dipak Kumar Dash PGT M.sc (Chem), B.Ed,CTET,CSIR-NET,GATE-2021  
3 Mr . Hemant Routroy TGT M.Sc, (Chem) ,B.Ed  
4 Mr.Abhishek Bohidar TGT M.SC (Chem),B.Ed,CTET  
5 Mrs . Sunita Sahoo PRT MCA ,  B.Sc,B.Ed  
6 Mrs. Subhashree  Nahak PRT MSC (CHEM), M.PHILL, B.Ed, OTET, CTET  
7 Mrs. Mirnalin Swain PRT M.SC (CHEM),B.Ed,OTET, CTET  
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY  
1 Mrs. Hiranmayee Mohanty PGT M.Phil, B.Ed.  
2 Mrs. Ashabari Sahoo TGT M.SC, M.PHILL, PH.D, B.Ed  
3 Mr . Audesh Prasad Yadav TGT M.Sc, B.Ed  
4 Mrs. Nisha Choudhury PRT M.Sc,B.Ed  
5 Mrs. Ranjita Nanda PRT M.A,B.Sc,B.Ed  
6 Mrs. Barsa Mohanty PRT M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET, M.Phil  
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE  
1 Mr. Rahas Ch. Dash PGT M.A, B.Ed  
2 Ms. Sima Bagchi TGT M.A,  CLG, M.Ed  
3. Mrs. Pranati Mahapatra TGT MA, M.PHILL, PH.D ,B.Ed  
4. Mr. Shashikanta Rout TGT M.A.(Hist),M.A(Cult.Stud),B.Ed  
5. Mrs. Sabita Mishra PRT M.A,, B.Ed  
6. Mr Sribachh Sahoo TGT M.A(Pol.Sc),B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET  
7. Ms. Sanchita Banerjee TGT B.A,B.Ed,CTET  
8. Mr. Ashish Kumar Barik PRT B.A ,B.Ed,OTET, OSSTET  
9. Ms Anjali Mohanta PRT BA,B.Ed, OSSTET, CTET  
10. Ms.Puja Sasmal PRT M.A,B.Ed,CTET  
COMMERCE  
  1.   Mr. Ashok Kumar Mishra PGT M.Phil,  LLB, B.Ed.   
  2.   Mrs.Barna Sengupta PGT M.Com, B.Ed  
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS  
1 Mr. Susanta Ku. Mishra TGT M.A, B.Ed  
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
1. Mr. Birendra Ku. Das TGT B.A. B.P.Ed  
2. Ms. Elempha Jena PRT B.A, B.P.Ed  
3.  Ms.Jully Swain PRT M.PEd,OSSTET  
DEPARTMENT OF  SANSKRIT  
1. Dr. Nabin Kumar Pradhan TGT Ph.D, B.Ed  
2. Mrs. Madhusmita Biswal NT MA (SANS) , NTT ,B.ED   
DEPARTMENT OF KG SECTION  
1 Mrs. Swagata Sanyal PRT B.A, B.ED  
2 Ms. Pranati Mohanty PRT M.A (SOCIOLOGY), B.Ed  
3 Ms.Soumyashree Monolipsa Das PRT M.Sc (ZOOL) ,B.Ed  
4 Mrs.Sanjukta Sahoo PRT B.COM,D.P.E, CIG, B.ED  
5 Mrs.Swagatika Pattanayak PPRT M.Sc (ZOOL) , , PGDCA, B.ED,OTET  
6 Ms. Monalisa Das PPRT B.Sc ,B.ED, CTET  
7 Mrs. Swarnalata Devi PPRT MCA,B,ED, OTET,CTET  
8 Jagadhatri Panda PPRT M.Sc,B.Ed,CTET,OTET  
9 Mrs. Moumita Biswas NT B.Sc, D.El.Ed , OTET  
10 Mrs.Kadambini Dashsharma NT
M.A,  B.Lib , B.Ed   
11 Mrs. Anjana Sahoo NT M.Sc,(MATH)  
B.Ed ,D.El.Ed ,OTET
 
 
12 Mrs. Basneet Kour Teacher B.Com,CTET,STT,D.EL.ED  
13 Mrs. Seema Sarkar Teacher B.A (HIST), MA (MUSIC),NTT,PGDCA, D.EL.ED  
14

Ms Barsa Rani Sahoo

Teacher MA( ECO), OSSTET, D.EL.ED  
15 Ms.Priyadarsini Pradhan Teacher M.A(Eng), NTT, OTET,DELED  
16 Ms.Diptimayee Samal Teacher BA,NTT  
17 Mrs.Sasmita Mohanty Teacher M.COM,B.ED,PGDCA  
DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
1 Mr. Ramesh Ch. Lenka                                         TGT MA (HINDI), M.PHILL,B. ED   
2 Mr. Manash Barik  TGT M.A(HINDI), B.Ed  
3 Mrs. Sonali Swain TGT MA, (HINDI), M.ED  
4 Mrs. Pushp Lata Tewari PRT M.A(HINDI), B.Ed  
5 Mrs. Sasmita S. Panigrahi PRT M.A, B.Ed  
6 Mrs. Karuna Guru PRT MA Ph.D, B.Ed  
7 Nitu Agarwal PRT M.A, B.Ed, CTET  
REGIONAL LANGUAGE (ORIYA)
1 Mr. Rabi Narayan Acharya                     TGT M.A, B.Ed  
2 Ms.Simran Mohapatra TGT M.A,B.Ed,OSSTET  
3 Ms. Renuka  Maharana TGT M.A, B.Ed,OSSTET,OTET  
4 Mrs. Sanjita Tripathy PRT M.A., B.Ed  
5 Mr. Sanjeev Ku. Das PRT M.A, B.Ed, OTET,OSSTET  
6 Mr.Jyoti Ranjan Das PRT M.A, B.Ed,CTET  
7 Ms. Madhusmita Gadanayak PRT M.A,B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
8 Mr. Mukunda Prasad Sharma PRT B.A,B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET  
9 Mrs. Nirmala Das NT M.A, B.Ed  
COMPUTER SECTION
1 Mr. Rupak Kumar Singh PGT MCA  
2 Mr. Abhaya Kumar Behera PRT MBA,MCA  
3 Ms. Itishree  Mallick  PRT BCA  
4 Ms. Sunita Pradhan PRT MCA  
5 Ms Amruta mishra PRT M.Sc, B.Ed,CTET  
DEPARTMENT OF ART
1 Mr. Saumya Ranjan Pattnaik  TGT                       BA,BFA 
2 Mr. Naba Sankar Das PRT M.V.A (Master of Visual Art)
MUSIC
1 Mrs.Jagruti Rath PRT M.A , Sangit Visharad  
DANCE  
1 Ahana Chakraborty PRT M.A (Manipuri Dance)  

 

Contact Us ↓
 

D.A.V. PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL 
Jagannath Area, At Post-Dera,
Talcher Angul, Odisha-759103
Tel: 06760 - 268599 / 268699
Fax: 06760 - 268699
davdera2012@gmail.com
Website: www.davdera.org

Location Map ↓